Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy Statement provides information on the obligations and policies of JFY CPA Limited, its subsidiaries and associated companies (collectively “Company”,  “we”, “us”, “our” or “JFY”) under the Hong Kong SAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance – Cap.486 (the “Ordinance”). This Privacy Policy Statement specifically describes the Company’s obligations in respect of the data privacy laws of the Hong Kong SAR.

In this Privacy Policy Statement, the meaning of the term “personal data” is as defined in the Ordinance.

As you access or browse this Website, you are automatically bound by the following terms and conditions, please read the following carefully. As used herein, the term “you” shall mean the users and visitors of this Website.

If you access or browse this Website, you agree on the use of such personal information in accordance with this statement. Please check this statement periodically as JFY will revise or supplement this statement from time to time.

Should you have any questions or enquiries regarding this statement, please contact our system administrator.

Collection of Information

JFY does not request you to provide your personal information when you access or browse this Website unless you complete and submit online enquiry, or contact for consulting service. This Website only collects general personal information, including but not limited to, names, occupations, addresses, email addresses, phone numbers, fax numbers, etc., provided by you voluntarily, with the purpose of contacting you and providing you with our various services. If you fail to provide the personal information requested, we will not be able to provide you with the services or handle your case.

Use of Information

In rare circumstances JFY will use your personal information, for example, creating a personal profile based on the personal information you provided in order to respond your requests when you register with the Website to ask for content downloading, enquiry respond, publications and information of market events. We will also use your information to respond your online enquiry.

If there is any conflict between the Chinese and English versions of this Policy, the English version will prevail.